Drivers AWD

 UPDATED ON 08-05-2017  08.00  hr with group nr 

99drivers awd

 

 

 

Austria
name team chassis cs paid
1  Dimitri Aigner Drift Team Linz YOKOMO YD4 2 x gr2
2 Manuel Fritz Drift Team Linz MST XXX HT 2 x gr2
3 Günther Schafleitner Drift Team Linz MST FSX D VIP 2 x gr4
4 Walter Kerle Drift Team Linz MST XXX-D VIP HT 2 x gr7
5 Dominik Batke Carb-D / Doribrothers / DBC Carb-D BID 2 x gr5
6 Michael Blaukowitsch Althofner Drift Crew Mst XXX x gr5
7  Patrick Moderer Drift Team Linz MST XXX HT 2 x gr7
8 Stefan Guggenberger Drift Team Linz MST XXX HT 2 x gr7


 

 

 

Croatia
name team chassis cs paid
1 Daniel Fabijancic Drift Inc. Munich MST MS-01 VIP x gr7

 

 

 

 

Denmark
name team chassis paid
1 Kasper Korsgaard Team Limfjordens Ibiza Yokomo YD4 x gr 2
2 Dennis Krimme Scandinavian Flick MST XXX-D VIP 1,73 x gr2
3 Thomans frost  Hansen Scandinavian Flick MST XXX-D VIP 2,05 x gr7
4 Søren Grundtvig Yokomo YD4 x gr7
5 Phillip Poulsen ms-01 1,8 x gr4

 


 


 

 

Czech republic
name team chassis cs
1 Jiří Mikulík Yeda racing team/Weld overdose Overdose XeX 1,8 x gr5
2 Christian Reznicek D-WRKS Prague Yokomo DIB v2 1,8 x gr5
3 Martin Šrédl Yeda racing team/Weld overdose Overdose XeX 1,8 x gr 7
4  Petr Folvarčný – Folvik Tornado Drift Crew Yokomo DPR 1,8 x gr7
5  Jiří Čefelín :  Hawk Drift Team Brno Overdose XEX 1,8 x gr8
6 Jan Šidik Tornado Drift Crew Overdose Divall 2 x gr4
7  Lukáš Vavřík YOKOMO DPR 2 ??? gr4
8 Martin Čáslava TakTrochenDrift Overdose Divall 1,7 x gr 2
9 Luděk Odstrčil YEDA racing team Yokomo DPR x gr2



 

 

 

Finland
name team chassis
1  Miika Vatanen Slideworks RC Yokomo DIB x gr 4
2  Joni Hietala x gr 2
3 Tuomo Otsavaara  Slideworks Yokomo DIB x gr2

 

 

 

 

 

 

France
name team chassis cs paid
1  Jacky MOREAU SushiSlide/Door-Droppers YOKOMO YD4 1,76 x gr 2
2  Julien BOULANGER FRANCE / FT RACING YOKOMO DPM 2 x gr2
3 david   plechot Team project33 YOKOMO DPM 1,8 X gr8
4 EYRAUD Dylan Door-Droppers Yokomo DPR 1,7 x gr5
5 Bertrand Lavanceau Team project33 : Street Jam R31RM 1,6 x gr5
6 Jacquelin Vincent OvOmalTeam YOKOMO YD4 1,6 x gr7
7 Alexandre NUNES FT RACING YOKOMO DPM 2 x gr7

 

 

 

 

Germany
name team chassis cs paid
1 Sebastian Wunder RC Drift Team NRW MST XXX x gr 1
2 Sven Kaiser Drift Team NRW MST XXX HT 2,15 x gr1
3 Tim Lepperhoff Drift Team NRW yokomo dib 2 x gr4
4  Marvin Schopphaus RC Drift Team NRW Yokomo Drift Master x gr4
5  Marco Max Kraft WALLTAP SOCIETY Yokomo 1,8 x gr8
6 David Hübner Backyard Drifter : Mst xxx VIP HT 2 x gr7
7 Alexander Glowacz FINEST PARTY DRIFTER Yokomo YD-4 2 x gr7
8 Sascha Glowacz RC-HP Yokomo YD-4 2 x gr6
9 Stefan Kroner FINEST PARTY DRIFTER Yokomo YD4MR 2 x gr6
10 Anton Oswald Backyard Drifter MST XXX-d VIP x gr5
11 Emanuel Körting DDDdeluxe Tamiya TA03F Pro 1,45 x gr5
12 Christian O.W. Weber Doribrothers Yokomo DPM Carb-D Conversion 1,8 x gr3
13 Alexander Kuchenreuther Doribrothers Enroute JXR 1,6 x gr3
14 Britta Weber Doribrothers Yokomo DPR 1,5 – 2,1 x gr2
15 Sylvio Kirsten DDDdeluxe Eagle Racing TA05 GRT V2 1,72 x gr2

 

 

 

 

Italia
name team chassis cs paid
1 Michael Zorzin Team Yokomo Slovenia YOKOMO YD-4 x gr6
2 Marco Schirato Inoxfer RC OD Divall 1,7 x gr4
3 Walter Milanesio  MW Drift Model   ITALY  MST XXX  Vip 1,8 x gr4
4 Lorenzo Costantini DKShop.it / Anonymous Drift Team MST RMX 1,98 x gr2

 

 

 

Japan
1 Tatsuhiro Yamauchi Yokomo Japan gr4
2 Shunsuke Kajita Yokomo Japan gr4
3 Masakazu Sotome Yokomo Japan gr5

 

 

 

 

 

Lithuania
name team chassis cs paid
1 Vincas Zaleckis InSolitus Racing Sakura D3 2,19 x gr4

 


 

 

Netherlands
name team chassis cs paid
1  Edwin Pols Drifted.nl / Team yokomo nl Yokomo YD-4 MR 2.0 – 2.35 x gr3
2 Richard v Leeuwen Yokomo YD4 2 x gr5
3 Edo Segers TWS OTA-R3R 2 x gr5
4 Maurice vd Starre Dutchdrift team Yokomo DIB ver2 2 x gr6
5 Kevin v heuven rc drift squad yokomo dib 1,8 x gr8
6 Ed v Giezen Hendrick Motorsports Tamiya TB-03 VDS 1,2 x gr3
7 Roiheed Kroezen DDT STREETJAM R3R 2,1 x gr6
8 HANS OEI MCRP Tamiya TA-06 MS 1,8 x gr2
Norway
name team chassis cs paid
1 Simen Gulbrandsen Team Yokomo :                               Yokomo YD-4MR x gr1
2 Emil Johansen Reinsborg Team Yokomo YOKOMO YD4 2,12 x gr1
3  Robert Dahl. Twist RC  MST XXX VIP HT 2 x gr5
4 Sondre Gulbrandsen Team Sidewinder Overdose Divall 2 x gr5

 

 

 

 

 

Norway
name team chassis cs paid
1 Simen Gulbrandsen Team Yokomo :                               Yokomo YD-4MR x gr1
2 Emil Johansen Reinsborg Team Yokomo YOKOMO YD4 2,12 x gr1
3  Robert Dahl. Twist RC  MST XXX VIP HT 2 x gr5
4 Sondre Gulbrandsen Team Sidewinder Overdose Divall 2 x gr5

 

 

 

Poland
name team chassis cs paid
1 Christoph Czerny Walltap Society YOKOMO 1,8 x gr5

 

 

 

 

Sweden
name team chassis cs paid
1 Daniel Andersson team sweden MST XXX-D VIP HT 2 x gr1
2 Kristian  Pilo team sweden YOKOMO YD4 2,02 x gr1
3 Staffan Jansson team sweden MST XXX-D VIP HT x gr8

 

 

 

 

Slovenia
name team chassis cs paid
1 Rok Stopar Yokomo Team Slovenia YOKOMO YD4 1,97  x

 

 

 

 

Slovakia
name team chassis cs paid
1 Marcel Fapšo YEDA RACING TEAM Yokomo or D-Like 1,86 x gr3
2  Lukáš Janík YEDA/Team Yokomo Yokomo YD4 1.97  ???? gr3


 

 

 

South Africa
name team chassis cs paid
1 Francesco Stemmet D-Evo RC Drift Club Eagle Racing TA05 v4 2 x gr6

 

 

 

 

 

Spain
name team chassis cs paid
1 Luigi Miranda Drift Team Nrw Yokomo Dib 1,6 x gr3


 

 

 

Switzerland
name team chassis cs paid
1 Rinaldo Lanfranchi Swiss RC Drift Freaks MST MS-01 Pro 2 x gr1
2 Pascal Bieri Swiss RC Drift Freaks MST RMX-D VIP 2 x gr1
3 Roman Nahum Zombie Drift Team D-Like RER Hybrid #197 1,89 x gr6
4 Noth Julien OvOmalTeam YOKOMO YD4 1,8 x gr6
5 Pascal Kunz Swiss RC Drift Freaks MST RMX-D 1,8 x gr8
6 Nicolet Philippe Crazy Drift YOKOMO drb 1,8 x gr3
7 Junod Jean-Philippe OvOmalTeam YOKOMO YD4 1,6 x gr3


 

 

 

Turkey
name team chassis cs paid
1 Oguz Serif Hasan Drift Team NRW Drift Master 1,8 x gr3

 

 

 

 

UK
name team chassis cs paid
1 Paul Shillingford KMUA-D Overdose Divall 1,6 x gr1
2 Leigh PERKINS RC Kingstar MST XXX HT 1,8 x gr1
3 Bryan Sebastian RC Kingstar mst/overdose x gr6
4 Simon Baker WOLFPACK Yokomo 1,53 x gr6
5 Oliver Baker WOLFPACK Yokomo 1,53 x gr8
6 Mike Hannon MST XXX x gr8
7 Peter Gray [KMUA-D] UK CARB-D DIB 0,9 x gr8
8  Alan Palmer Kmua-D UK Yokomo dpr 1,9 x gr3
9  Edmund Davison MST XXX x gr3
10 Tony Morgan WRCC (Wycombe Radio Car Club) MST XXX 2,2 x gr 6

 

Ukraine
name team chassis cs paid
1 Sergey Korniets DS Racing team Ukraine EnRoute Evolution 1,7 x gr1
2 Anton Krulikovskyi Yokomo YD-4MR 1,7 x gr 1
3 Volnianskyi Oleksandr DS Racing team Ukraine Yokomo DIB 1,8 x gr 6